Bu yıl 70. düzenlenecek Emmy Ödüllerinde Teknik Kategoriler diye çevrilen (Creative Arts) kategorilerinin kazananları açıklandı.

Emmys Awards 2018 Atlanta, Rick and Morty, Black Mirror Win Creative Arts Awards

İlk ödül töreni 1949’da yapılan televizyon yapımları düzenlenen yarışma bu yılda Emmys 2017’e göre daha çekişmeli geçecek. Ödül töreni için adayların tam listesini bir önceki haberimizde paylaşmıştık. Ana kategoriler öncesi yapılan bu seremonide Creative Arts başta olmak üzere Atlanta, Rick and Morty, Black Mirror ve birçok kategoride ödüllerin kazananları belli oldu.

İşte cumartesi gecesinden bütün kazananların listesi şöyle :

TV movie: “USS Callister: Black Mirror”

Guest actor in a comedy series: Katt Williams, “Atlanta”

Cinematography for a single-camera series (one hour): Adriano Goldman, “The Crown”

Cinematography for a single-camera series (half-hour): Christian Sprenger, “Atlanta”

Hairstyling for a single-camera series: “Westworld”

Makeup for a single-camera series (non-prosthetic): “Westworld”

Children’s program: “The Magical Wand Chase: A Sesame Street Special”

Contemporary costumes: “The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story”

Creative achievement in interactive media within a scripted program: “Westworld,” “Chaos Takes Control Interactive Experience.”

Original interactive program: “NASA JPL: Cassini’s Grand Finale”

Single-camera picture editing for a drama series: “The Handmaid’s Tale”

Single-camera picture editing for a limited series or movie: “Black Mirror: USS Callister”

Sound editing for limited series, movie or special: “Black Mirror: USS Callister”

Guest actress in a drama series: Samira Wiley, “The Handmaid’s Tale”

Sound editing for a comedy or drama series (half-hour) and animation: “Atlanta”

Sound mixing for a comedy or drama series (half-hour) and animation: “Barry”

Sound mixing for a comedy or drama series (one hour): “Game of Thrones”

Sound editing for a comedy or drama (one hour): “Stranger Things”

Production design for a narrative program (half-hour or less): “GLOW”

Production design for narrative contemporary program: “The Handmaid’s Tale”

Production design for a narrative for a narrative period or fantasy program: “Game of Thrones”

Fantasy/sci-fi costumes: “Game of Thrones”

Music supervision: Robin Urdang, Amy Sherman-Palladino, Dan Palladino, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”

Stunt coordination for a comedy series or variety program: “GLOW”

Stunt coordination for a drama series, limited series or movie: Rowley Irlam, “Game of Thrones”

Guest actor in a drama series: Ron Cephas Jones, “This Is Us”

Music composition for a limited series, movie or special (original dramatic score): Cyril Aufort, “March of the Penguins 2: The Next Step”

Music composition for a series (original dramatic score): Ramin Djawadi, “Game of Thrones”

Main title design: “Counterpart”

Original main title theme music: Carlos, Rafael Rivera, “Godless”

Special visual effects in a supporting role: “The Alienist”

Special visual effects: “Game of Thrones”

Prosthetic makeup for a limited series, movie or special: “Game of Thrones”

Period costumes: “The Crown”

Cinematography for a multi-camera series: Gary Baum, “Will & Grace”

Multi-camera picture editing for a comedy series: “Will & Grace”

Single-camera picture editing for a comedy series: “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”

Guest actress in a comedy series: Tiffany Haddish, “Saturday Night Live”

Actress in a short-form comedy or drama series: Christina Pickles, “Break a Hip.”

Actor in a short-form comedy or drama series: James Corden, “James Corden’s Next James Corden”

Short-form comedy or drama series: “James Corden’s Next James Corden”

Commercial: “The Talk,” P&G, “My Black is Beautiful”

Cinematography for a limited series or movie: Mathias Herndl, “Genius: Picasso”

Hairstyling for a limited series or movie: “The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story”

Makeup for a limited series or movie, non-prosthetic: “The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story”

Sound mixing for a limited series or movie: “Genius: Picasso”

Animated program: “Rick and Morty: Pickle Rick”

Short-form animated program: “Robot Chicken”

Voice-over performance: Alex Borstein, “Family Guy”

Casting for a comedy series: “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”

Casting for a limited series: “The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story”

Casting for a drama series: “The Crown”